Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Westerly RI    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Hell Gate Express
5:14 AM NH No.178 New York to Boston  
The Quaker
5:46 AM NH No.186 New York to Boston  
The Bunker Hill
11:07 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
The Murray Hill
11:19 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
The Bay State
1:03 PM NH No.12 New York to Boston  
The Penn-Bay State
1:12 PM NH No.182 New York to Boston  
The Pilgrim
2:08 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The William Penn
2:11 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The Bostonian
3:01 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Puritan
6:02 PM NH No.20 New York to Boston  
The Shoreliner
7:05 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
The Gilt Edge
9:11 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
The Commander
10:41 PM NH No.46 New York to Boston  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:25 AM NH No.508 New London to Boston  
The Patriot
5:08 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
The Federal
8:16 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Patriot
10:53 AM NH No.175 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore & Washington via PRR No175
The Colonial
4:43 PM NH No.171 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 171
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The 42nd Street Express
12:50 PM NH No.13 Boston to New York  
The Federal
1:51 PM NH No.177 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 177
The New Yorker (Boston Section)
3:55 PM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
The Puritan
4:08 PM NH No.15 Boston to New York  
The Pilgrim
5:51 PM NH No.183 Boston to New York  
6:55 PM NH No.521 Providence to New London  
The Sundown
7:37 PM NH No.33 Boston to New York  
The William Penn
7:47 PM NH No.189 Boston to New York  
The Shoreliner
8:17 PM NH No.191 Boston to New Haven  
The Hell Gate Express
10:56 PM NH No.179 Boston to New York