Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Wichita,Eldorado KS    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
1:10 AM ATSF No.24 Winslow to Kansas City Chicago via No 124
The Scout
1:40 PM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
2:50 PM SLSF No.310 Wichita to Monett St Louis MO
The Will Rogers (Kansas Section)
3:35 PM SLSF No.304 Wichita to Monett St Louis via No 4
4:30 PM ATSF No.68 Pratt to North Wichita  
4:30 PM MoPac No.0 Wichita to Durand Kansas City via No 125
The Sunflower
7:15 PM MoPac No.20 Wichita to St Louis  
The San Francisco Chief
11:55 PM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon Limited
11:59 PM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:42 AM RI No.18 Dallas to Kansas City  
The Antelope
2:00 AM ATSF No.28 Ft Worth to Kansas City Chicago IL
The Twin Star Rocket
4:42 AM RI No.508 Fort Worth to Minneapolis  
The Chicagoan
9:50 AM ATSF No.12 Oklahoma City to Chicago  
The Chicago Express
1:40 PM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Newton Kansas City, Chicago
The Dallas-Kansas City Rocket
3:38 PM RI No.510 Dallas to Kansas City  
The Kansas Cityan
3:40 PM ATSF No.10 Fort Worth to Chicago  
The Kansas City Rocket
4:21 PM RI No.510 Dallas to Minneapolis  
The Ranger
5:40 PM ATSF No.6 Galveston to Chicago  
The Texas Chief
9:15 PM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Chicago  
The Colorado Eagle (Wichita Section)
9:30 PM MoPac No.411 Wichita to Hoisington Pueblo, Denver via No 11
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Twin Star Rocket
1:33 AM RI No.507 Minneapolis to Fort Worth  
The Antelope
3:10 AM ATSF No.27 Kansas City to Fort Worth  
4:15 AM RI No.17 Kansas City to Dallas  
The Texas Chief
5:10 AM ATSF No.15 Chicago to Galveston  
5:40 AM ATSF No.45 Wichita to San Angelo  
7:35 AM MoPac No.753 Wichita to Hardtner  
The Kansas City Rocket
12:03 PM RI No.509 Minneapolis to Dallas  
The Kansas City-Dallas Rocket
12:59 PM RI No.509 Kansas C to Dallas  
The Ranger
1:10 PM ATSF No.5 Chicago to Galveston  
The Texas Express
5:00 PM ATSF No.15 Newton to Galveston Dallas
The Kansas Cityan
9:35 PM ATSF No.11 Chicago to Fort Worth Dallas via Motor Coach, San Antonio via No 111
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
1:45 AM ATSF No.23 Kansas City to Winslow Los Angeles via No 123
The Grand Canyon Limited
2:40 AM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The San Francisco Chief
3:45 AM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
4:00 AM SLSF No.349 Wichita to Ellsworth  
6:00 AM ATSF No.47 Wichita to Englewood  
6:10 AM ATSF No.67 North Wichita to Pratt  
7:35 AM MoPac No.755 Wichita to Larned  
The Scout
2:30 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego