Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Willard OH    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The West Virginian Night Expres
4:12 AM BO No.46 Chicago to Wheeling  
The Shenandoah
4:48 AM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
6:45 AM BO No.32 Chicago to Cumberland  
The Washington Express (Chicago Section)
5:55 PM BO No.10 Chicago to Washington  
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
5:55 PM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
9:04 PM BO No.20 Toledo to Baltimore  
The Capitol Limited
9:42 PM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Chicago Express
2:05 AM BO No.9 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Washington-Pittsburgh-Chicago Express
2:32 AM BO No.9 Washington to Chicago  
The Chicago Night Express (WV Section)
2:45 AM BO No.45 Wheeling to Chicago  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
4:32 AM BO No.19 Baltimore to Toledo Detroit via Michigan Central
The Columbian
4:52 AM BO No.25 Baltimore to Chicago slumbercoach service in 1961, strata dome lounge
The Blue Ridge Limited
9:15 AM BO No.15 Washington to Chicago  
The Shenandoah
11:50 AM BO No.7 Philadelphia to Chicago