Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Wilmington,Philadelphia DE    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Metropolitan Special
3:44 AM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Tennessean
4:05 AM PBW No.108 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Fast Flying Virginian
6:36 AM PBW No.112 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 112
The National Limited
9:56 AM BO No.2 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Capitol Limited
11:14 AM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Diplomat
2:20 PM BO No.4 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Shenandoah
7:00 PM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Daylight Speedliner
7:54 PM BO No.22 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:17 AM PBW No.4,958 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Federal
12:45 AM PBW No.172 Washington to Philadelphia New York (via PRR) Boston (via NH)
The Florida Mail
2:59 AM PBW No.100 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Pennsylvania Limited (Washington Section)
3:09 AM PBW No.102 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 102
The Edison
3:10 AM PBW No.102 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Piedmont Limited
4:05 AM PBW No.108 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Edison
4:30 AM PBW No.108 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 108
The Washington and Philadelphia Express
4:58 AM PBW No.400 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Mariner
5:15 AM PBW No.456 Salisbury to Philadelphia  
5:40 AM PBW No.4,900 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:06 AM PBW No.4,902 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Crescent Limited
6:33 AM PBW No.118 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Asheville Special
6:33 AM PBW No.118 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Augusta Special
6:33 AM PBW No.118 Washington to Philadelphia  
6:40 AM PBW No.4,904 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Palmland
6:50 AM PBW No.112 Washington to Philadelphia  
6:56 AM PBW No.4,906 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:24 AM PBW No.4,908 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:45 AM PBW No.4,910 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:50 AM PBW No.402 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
8:00 AM PBW No.4,912 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Silver Meteor
8:10 AM PBW No.114 Washington to Philadelphia  
8:22 AM PBW No.4,914 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Morning Congressional
8:26 AM PBW No.120 Washington to Philadelphia  
8:35 AM PBW No.4,918 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Potomac
8:45 AM PBW No.120 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 120
8:57 AM PBW No.462 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 208
9:04 AM PBW No.406 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
The Pelican
9:48 AM PBW No.124 Washington to Philadelphia New York
The Morning Keystone
9:48 AM PBW No.124 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Peach Queen
9:48 AM PBW No.124 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Bullet
9:55 AM PBW No.478 Easton to Philadelphia New York via PRR 124
10:00 AM PBW No.4,920 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
10:11 AM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Southerner
10:21 AM PBW No.148 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Legislator
10:40 AM PBW No.126 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 126
11:00 AM PBW No.4,922 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Silver Comet
11:27 AM PBW No.174 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Colonial
11:27 AM PBW No.174 Washington to Philadelphia NY via PRR No 174 To Boston via NHRR No 176
12:01 PM PBW No.4,924 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
12:50 PM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 130
The Silver Star
12:56 PM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Midday Congressional
12:56 PM PBW No.130 Washington to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM PBW No.4,928 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Birmingham Special
1:27 PM PBW No.123 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Senator
1:27 PM PBW No.176 Washington to Philadelphia NY via PRR No 176 To Boston via NHRR No 176
The Representative
2:53 PM PBW No.132 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 132
3:00 PM PBW No.4,930 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The John Wilkes (Washington Section)
3:34 PM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia To Buffalo via Reading and Lehigh Vly No 29
The Sunland
3:42 PM PBW No.142 Washington to Philadelphia  
3:50 PM PBW No.4,932 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:23 PM PBW No.4,934 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:32 PM PBW No.4,936 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Patriot
4:42 PM PBW No.170 Washington to Philadelphia South of Washington - Cotton States Special
4:46 PM PBW No.4,938 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:55 PM PBW No.4,940 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:05 PM PBW No.412 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR
5:10 PM PBW No.4,942 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:25 PM PBW No.4,944 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Montrealer
5:27 PM PBW No.168 Washington to Philadelphia New York & Montreal via No 168
The Royal Blue
5:32 PM BO No.28 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Afternoon Congressional
5:39 PM PBW No.152 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Congressional
5:41 PM PBW No.152 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 152
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
5:46 PM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia To Buffalo via Reading and Lehigh Vly No. 7
5:50 PM PBW No.4,946 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:07 PM PBW No.4,948 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
6:17 PM PBW No.454 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 454
6:36 PM PBW No.420 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Embassy
6:46 PM PBW No.154 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Executive
6:47 PM PBW No.154 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 154
7:28 PM PBW No.418 Baltimore to Philadelphia New York via PRR
7:34 PM PBW No.452 Delmar to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 156
The Mount Vernon
7:49 PM PBW No.156 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 156
The Sailor
8:13 PM PBW No.458 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 458
8:18 PM PBW No.4,950 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Star (Philadelphia Section)
8:34 PM BO No.0 Washington to Philadelphia To Buffalo via Reading and Lehigh Vly (No 11)
The Evening Keystone
8:56 PM PBW No.158 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Arlington
9:06 PM PBW No.158 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 158
9:36 PM PBW No.4,952 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The President
9:57 PM PBW No.160 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Constitution
10:02 PM PBW No.160 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 160
The Speaker
10:53 PM PBW No.178 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 178
11:00 PM PBW No.450 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR
11:07 PM PBW No.4,956 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
11:22 PM PBW No.162 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 162
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:07 AM PBW No.135 Phildelphia to Washington  
The Alexandria
12:19 AM PBW No.159 Philadelphia to Washington New Orleans via Southern RR (Piedmont)
2:07 AM PBW No.431 Chester to Washington  
The Florida Mail
2:53 AM PBW No.101 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond
The New York-Washington Express
3:10 AM PBW No.151 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Tennessean)
The New York-Washington Night Express (Sunrise)
4:36 AM PBW No.107 Philadelphia to Washington  
The New York-Washington Express (Morning)
6:10 AM PBW No.119 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via ACL (Palmland)
6:20 AM PBW No.415 Philadelphia to Baltimore Washington via No 573
7:02 AM PBW No.453 Philadelphia to Delmar  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:44 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:15 AM PBW No.451 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYD&H No 451
The Morning Congressional
8:38 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:43 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:08 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
The President
9:33 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Speaker
9:39 AM PBW No.109 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
10:03 AM PBW No.455 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYP&N No 455
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
10:26 AM BO No.0 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Washingtonian
10:35 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Legislator
10:42 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:04 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Royal Blue
11:35 AM BO No.27 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Silver Star
11:37 AM PBW No.115 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Judiciary
12:39 PM PBW No.121 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via Seaboard
The Sunland
1:35 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Midday Congressional
1:35 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Birmingham Special
1:35 PM PBW No.176 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Potomac
1:45 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Representative
2:39 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington Louisville via C&O
The Midday Keystone
2:55 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Silver Comet
2:55 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:31 PM PBW No.421 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Executive
3:44 PM PBW No.129 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:57 PM PBW No.463 Philadelphia to Salisbury  
The Augusta Special
4:14 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Crescent Limited
4:14 PM PBW No.149 Phiiladelphia to Washington  
The Asheville Special
4:14 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Silver Meteor
5:07 PM PBW No.113 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Bullet
5:15 PM PBW No.479 Philadelphia to Easton  
5:18 PM PBW No.425 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Embassy
5:43 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond VA (Seaboard Railway Express)
The Senator
5:52 PM PBW No.177 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Congressional
6:24 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond via Seaboard (Robert E Lee)
The Afternoon Congressional
6:25 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Southerner
6:39 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Asa Packer (Washington Section)
7:31 PM BO No.26 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Passenger Mail and Express
7:54 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:29 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Peach Queen
8:34 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Mount Vernon
8:55 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Pelican
8:55 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington Knoxville, Chattanooga, Birmingham, New Orleans
The Mount Vernon
9:35 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Palmland)
The Patriot
10:02 PM PBW No.171 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Furlough
10:30 PM PBW No.459 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles and Norfolk via NYP&N No 459
The Constitution
10:35 PM PBW No.147 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Arlington
10:42 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Palmland
10:42 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Mariner
11:30 PM PBW No.457 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk VA via NYP&N No 457
The Piedmont Limited
11:57 PM PBW No.135 Philadelphia to Washington  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Tennessean
2:20 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Metropolitan Special
3:52 AM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis
The Daylight Speedliner
8:27 AM BO No.21 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh  
The Capitol Limited
2:58 PM BO No.5 Philadelphia to Chicago  
The National Limited
4:02 PM BO No.1 Philadelphia to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Diplomat
7:07 PM BO No.3 Philadelphia to St Louis at North Vernon to Louisville
The Shenandoah
8:50 PM BO No.7 Philadelphia to Chicago