Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Winton Place OH    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ohio X-plorer
1:19 PM CCCStL No.423 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:19 AM PRR No.236 Chicago to Cincinnati  
7:25 AM NW No.20 Cincinnati to Williamson  
The Powhatan Arrow
8:20 AM NW No.26 Cincinnati to Norfolk  
The Metropolitan Special
8:55 AM BO No.12 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
9:00 AM PRR No.206 Cincinnati to Columbus Pittsburg via No 6
The Cavalier
11:10 AM NW No.16 Cincinnati to Norfolk  
12:55 PM PRR No.222 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The Great Lakes Limited
1:05 PM BO No.54 Louisville to Detroit  
2:20 PM BO No.38 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The Ohio State Limited
3:55 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Cleveland New York
The Cincinnati Limited
5:30 PM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The National Limited
6:19 PM BO No.2 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Diplomat
10:15 PM BO No.4 St Louis to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Pocahontas
10:25 PM NW No.4 Cincinnati to Norfolk  
The Philadelphia Express (Cincinnati Section)
10:30 PM BO No.36 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The St Louisan (Cincinnati Section)
11:30 PM PRR No.202 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Midnight Special
12:01 AM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Southland
12:01 AM PRR No.75 Cincinnati to Chicago  
8:35 AM BO No.56 Cincinnati to Toledo  
The Red Bird (Cincinnati-Chicago)
8:39 AM PRR No.71 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Cincinnati Mercury
8:56 AM CCCStL No.402 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
9:05 AM PRR No.215 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Cleveland Special
9:11 AM CCCStL No.426 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Queen City
9:11 AM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Detroit  
The Ponce de Leon
9:26 AM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Toledo To Detroit via Mich Cen No 312
The Cincinnati - Cleveland
12:11 PM CCCStL No.448 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The New York Special (Cincinnati Section)
12:40 PM CCCStL No.404 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cincinnatian
1:00 PM BO No.54 Cincinnati to Toledo  
2:20 PM BO No.38 Cincinnati to Midland City  
2:45 PM PRR No.207 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Union (Chicago Section)
3:24 PM PRR No.73 Cincinnati to Chicago  
The Ohio X-plorer
3:46 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Cleveland Special
4:21 PM CCCStL No.422 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
5:11 PM CCCStL No.16 Cincinnati to Galion  
The Knickerbocker (Cincinnati Section)
6:10 PM CCCStL No.424 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
10:02 PM CCCStL No.428 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
10:10 PM PRR No.237 Cincinnati to Chicago  
10:30 PM BO No.36 Cincinnati to Midland City  
The Night Special
11:11 PM CCCStL No.442 Cincinnati to Cleveland  
The Michigan Special
11:41 PM CCCStL No.302 Cincinnati to Detroit To Detroit via Mich Cen No 302
11:56 PM BO No.58 Louisville to Detroit  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:57 AM CCCStL No.495 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Buffalo-Cincinnati Express
6:42 AM CCCStL No.5 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
6:47 AM BO No.57 Detroit to Louisville Cincinnati to New Orleans via L&N #98
The Ohio Special
6:54 AM CCCStL No.309 Toledo to Cincinnati At Bellefontaine No 41 to Indianapolis & St Louis
7:03 AM BO No.35 Midland City to Cincinnati  
The Southland
7:10 AM PRR No.74 Chicago to Cincinnati  
7:14 AM PRR No.227 Columbus to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Special (Cleveland Section)
2:12 PM CCCStL No.421 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
2:35 PM BO No.55 Toledo to Cincinnati  
The Red Bird (Chicago-Cincinnati)
5:25 PM PRR No.70 Chicago to Cincinnati  
5:27 PM CCCStL No.447 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
5:30 PM BO No.33 Midland City to Cincinnati  
The Ponce de Leon
5:45 PM CCCStL No.303 Toledo to Cincinnati At Bellefontaine No 407 to Indianapolis & St Louis
The Queen City
5:53 PM CCCStL No.303 Detroit to Cincinnati  
The Cleveland and Cincinnati Special
6:08 PM CCCStL No.433 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
6:19 PM PRR No.216 Chicago to Cincinnati Logansport to Pittsburgh via No 116
8:19 PM PRR No.208 Chicago to Cincinnati Pittsburgh via No 908, To Louisville via No 320
The Columbus-Cincinnati Special
8:43 PM CCCStL No.435 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnatian
8:48 PM BO No.53 Toledo to Cincinnati  
The Great Lakes Limited
9:23 PM BO No.53 Detroit to Cincinnati  
9:28 PM PRR No.713 Columbus to Cincinnati  
The Union (Chicago Section)
10:25 PM PRR No.72 Chicago to Cincinnati Norfolk via C&O
The Cincinnati Mercury
10:29 PM CCCStL No.401 Cleveland to Cincinnati  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:03 AM BO No.35 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The National Limited
7:08 AM BO No.1 Philadelphia to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Pocahontas
8:04 AM NW No.3 Norfolk to Cincinnati  
The Cincinnati Limited
8:09 AM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Ohio State Limited (Columbus Section)
8:35 AM CCCStL No.15 Galion to Cincinnati  
5:19 PM PRR No.267 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
5:30 PM BO No.33 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The Jackie Robinson Special
6:04 PM NW No.15 Norfolk to Cincinnati  
The Cavalier
6:04 PM NW No.15 Norfolk to Cincinnati  
8:47 PM BO No.29 Cumberland to St Louis  
10:19 PM NW No.19 Williamson to Cincinnati  
The Powhatan Arrow
10:33 PM NW No.25 Norfolk to Cincinnati  
The Metropolitan Special
11:23 PM BO No.11 Philadelphia to St Louis Cincinnati and St Louis