Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Worcester MA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The State of Maine Express
2:27 AM BM No.81 Worchester to Portland To Bangor ME via MEC
The Toronto-Boston
5:23 AM BA No.42 Albany to Boston  
5:55 AM BA No.64 Worcester to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Sunrise)
6:20 AM BA No.556 Springfield to Boston  
6:25 AM BM No.805 Worchester to Lowell  
7:00 AM BA No.72 Worcester to Boston  
7:35 AM BA No.20 Springfield to Boston  
The Interstate Express
8:40 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
The Boston Special
8:40 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
8:45 AM BA No.48 Springfield to Boston  
The New England States
9:15 AM BA No.28 Albany to Boston  
9:33 AM BA No.44 Albany to Boston  
The Southwestern
9:33 AM BA No.0 Albany to Boston  
The New England Wolverine
10:50 AM BA No.98 Albany to Boston  
The Wolverine (Boston Section)
11:30 AM BA No.18 Albany to Boston  
11:30 AM BA No.90 Worcester to Boston  
12:50 PM BA No.6 Albany to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Noon)
1:21 PM BA No.550 Springfield to Boston  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
1:53 PM BA No.124 Albany to Boston  
3:38 PM BA No.22 Albany to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Afternoon)
5:07 PM BA No.554 Springfield to Boston  
5:30 PM BA No.106 Worcester to Boston  
6:15 PM BA No.30 Springfield to Boston  
The North Shore Limited (Boston Section)
8:09 PM BA No.40 Albany to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Evening)
8:38 PM BA No.558 Springfield to Boston  
The Albany - Boston
10:32 PM BA No.514 Albany to Boston  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:50 AM BM No.8,111 Worchester to Petersboro  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:27 AM NH No.575 Worcester to Providence  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The South Shore Express (Boston Section)
12:15 AM BA No.43 Boston to Albany  
1:25 AM BA No.555 Boston to Springfield  
The State of Maine Express
2:15 AM NH No.125 Worcester to New York  
The James Whitcomb Riley (Boston Section)
5:37 AM BA No.3 Boston to Albany  
The Boston-Albany
9:05 AM BA No.575 Boston to Albany  
11:25 AM BA No.551 Boston to Springfield  
The Advanced Knickerbocker
12:26 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The Pacemaker (Boston Section)
12:56 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The Berkshire
12:56 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
1:00 PM BA No.141 Boston to Albany Chicago via NYC 41
1:20 PM BA No.553 Boston to Springfield  
The New England States
4:19 PM BA No.27 Boston to Albany To Buffalo via NYC No 27, to Chicago via LS&MS No
The New England Wolverine
4:25 PM BA No.33 Boston to Albany To Chicago via MichCen No 33
4:27 PM BA No.23 Boston to Springfield  
5:21 PM BA No.559 Boston to Springfield  
The Southwestern Limited (Boston Section)
5:56 PM BA No.11 Boston to Albany  
6:20 PM BA No.93 Boston to Springfield  
The Interstate Express
6:38 PM BA No.33 Boston to Albany  
The Niagara (Boston Section)
8:06 PM BA No.29 Boston to Albany  
The Iroquois (Boston Section)
9:00 PM BA No.35 Boston to Albany  
The Fast Mail
9:10 PM BA No.35 Boston to Albany