Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Yonkers NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
8:55 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:18 AM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
11:30 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:13 AM NYC No.259 New York to Peekskill  
1:13 AM NYC No.179 New York to Peekskill  
3:13 AM NYC No.199 New York to Albany  
3:13 AM NYC No.199 New York to Peekskill  
5:08 AM NYC No.9 New York to Peekskill  
6:46 AM NYC No.175 New York to Poughkeepsie  
6:46 AM NYC No.175 New York to Peekskill  
7:19 AM NYC No.205 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:00 AM NYC No.95 New York to Peekskill  
8:20 AM NYC No.207 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:54 AM NYC No.271 New York to Glenwood  
9:09 AM NYC No.209 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
The Laurentian
9:55 AM NYC No.143 New York to Troy Montreal
10:04 AM NYC No.211 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
10:53 AM NYC No.93 New York to Albany  
10:53 AM NYC No.93 New York to Peekskill  
12:27 PM NYC No.103 New York to Peekskill  
1:33 PM NYC No.221 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
2:12 PM NYC No.173 New York to Peekskill  
2:12 PM NYC No.173 New York to Poughkeepsie  
2:37 PM NYC No.223 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
3:36 PM NYC No.225 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
4:18 PM NYC No.101 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
4:19 PM NYC No.161 New York to Albany  
4:19 PM NYC No.161 New York to Peekskill  
4:52 PM NYC No.109 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:07 PM NYC No.231 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:11 PM NYC No.157 New York to Poughkeepsie  
5:47 PM NYC No.235 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:54 PM NYC No.279 New York to Glenwood  
6:09 PM NYC No.281 New York to Glenwood  
6:19 PM NYC No.239 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:29 PM NYC No.283 New York to Glenwood  
6:44 PM NYC No.243 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:00 PM NYC No.285 New York to Glenwood  
7:02 PM NYC No.69 New York to Poughkeepsie  
7:02 PM NYC No.69 New York to Peekskill  
7:12 PM NYC No.245 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:49 PM NYC No.247 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:08 PM NYC No.127 New York to Peekskill  
The New York-Albany
8:08 PM NYC No.127 New York to Albany  
8:54 PM NYC No.249 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
9:49 PM NYC No.251 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
10:40 PM NYC No.253 New York to Peekskill  
11:25 PM NYC No.255 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:21 AM NYC No.218 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
1:20 AM NYC No.248 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
4:13 AM NYC No.52 Peekskill to New York  
6:19 AM NYC No.202 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
6:58 AM NYC No.204 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
The Montreal Limited
6:59 AM NYC No.62 Troy to New York  
7:28 AM NYC No.100 Peekskill to New York  
7:40 AM NYC No.200 Peekskill to New York  
7:44 AM NYC No.272 Glenwood to New York  
7:59 AM NYC No.274 Glenwood to New York  
8:05 AM NYC No.106 Peekskill to New York  
8:09 AM NYC No.206 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
8:12 AM NYC No.278 Glenwood to New York  
8:24 AM NYC No.212 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
8:32 AM NYC No.276 Glenwood to New York  
8:47 AM NYC No.214 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
9:11 AM NYC No.280 Glenwood to New York  
9:18 AM NYC No.74 Poughkeepsie to New York  
9:30 AM NYC No.104 Peekskill to New York  
10:35 AM NYC No.220 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
The Hendrick Hudson
10:45 AM NYC No.154 Albany to New York  
10:45 AM NYC No.154 Peekskill to New York  
11:10 AM NYC No.216 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
12:53 PM NYC No.224 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
1:31 PM NYC No.342 Albany to New York  
1:31 PM NYC No.342 Peekskill to New York  
1:43 PM NYC No.222 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
2:34 PM NYC No.226 Peekskill to New York  
3:21 PM NYC No.228 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
4:00 PM NYC No.112 Peekskill to New York  
5:01 PM NYC No.232 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
5:16 PM NYC No.156 Poukeepsie to New York  
5:41 PM NYC No.234 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
6:03 PM NYC No.230 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
6:47 PM NYC No.236 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
The Laurentian
7:40 PM NYC No.144 Troy to New York  
7:43 PM NYC No.160 Poughkeepsie to New York  
7:43 PM NYC No.160 Peekskill to New York  
7:52 PM NYC No.116 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
8:27 PM NYC No.238 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
9:46 PM NYC No.194 Albany to New York  
9:47 PM NYC No.194 Peekskill to New York  
10:13 PM NYC No.246 Croton-on-Hudson to New York  
11:22 PM NYC No.118 Peekskill to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
5:08 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
7:36 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
8:07 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Advanced Empire State Express
8:55 AM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
The Mohawk
9:43 AM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
12:27 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Pacemaker
3:55 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
The Lake Shore Limited
6:35 PM NYC No.19 New York to Buffalo  
The Detroiter
7:51 PM NYC No.47 New York to Buffalo  
The Ontarian
8:38 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
The Cleveland Limited
8:41 PM NYC No.57 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS No 57
The Niagara
9:14 PM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo