Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Youngstown,Youngstown OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Morning Steel King
9:28 AM PLE No.24 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Capitol Limited
12:06 AM BO No.6 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Columbian
12:28 AM BO No.26 Chicago to Washington New York via Capitol Limited No 6
The Erie Limited
4:38 AM Erie No.2 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Shenandoah
7:20 AM BO No.8 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Reading & CNJ
The Atlantic Express
8:44 AM Erie No.8 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
9:40 AM PLE No.22 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
The Valley Special
10:06 AM PRR No.354 Crestline to Pittsburgh  
10:30 AM BO No.32 Chicago to Cumberland  
The Lake Cities
6:40 PM Erie No.6 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Washington Express (Chicago Section)
8:25 PM BO No.10 Chicago to Washington  
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
9:05 PM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
The Clevelander
9:37 PM PRR No.38 Cleveland to New York  
The Akronite
9:37 PM PRR No.10 Hudson to Pittsburgh  
The Cleveland Night Express
10:25 PM BO No.18 Cleveland to Baltimore  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
11:30 PM BO No.20 Toledo to Baltimore  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburg-Buffalo Express
1:15 AM LSMS No.272 Youngstown to Buffalo  
1:15 AM TOC No.272 Youngstown to Astabula To Buffalo via LS&MS No 272
2:03 AM Erie No.687 Youngstown to Cleveland Detroit via NYC
5:50 AM Erie No.629 Youngstown to Cleveland  
The Morning Steel King
10:10 AM Erie No.625 Youngstown to Cleveland  
The Midlander
10:17 AM Erie No.15 Youngstown to Cleveland Toledo via NYC
11:05 AM PRR No.367 Pittsburgh to Cleveland Hudson to Akron
The Cleveland Limited (Youngstown Section)
11:59 AM LSMS No.82 Youngstown to Buffalo To New York via NYC No 20
11:59 AM TOC No.82 Youngstown to Ashtabula To Buffalo via NYC No 82
2:05 PM Erie No.685 Youngstown to Cleveland Detroit via NYC
4:38 PM PRR No.333 Pittsburgh to Cleveland  
6:28 PM TOC No.84 Youngstown to Ashtabula To Buffalo via LS&MS No 84
6:28 PM LSMS No.84 Youngstown to Buffalo  
The Evening Steel King
7:40 PM Erie No.623 Youngstown to Cleveland  
10:18 PM PRR No.323 Pittsburgh to Cleveland  
10:34 PM Erie No.679 Youngstown to Cleveland Detroit via NYC
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Buffalo-Pittsburgh Express
6:00 AM PLE No.38 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
6:20 AM PLE No.88 Youngstown to Pittsburgh Washington & Baltimore via B&O
7:50 AM PLE No.16 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
12:04 PM PRR No.374 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
12:45 PM PLE No.10 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
The Gateway City Express
2:50 PM PLE No.26 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
4:06 PM PRR No.332 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
4:20 PM PLE No.30 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
The Evening Steel King
7:35 PM PLE No.86 Youngstown to Pittsburgh Washington via B&O
8:02 PM PRR No.316 Cleveland to Pittsburgh  
9:55 PM PLE No.34 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
10:05 PM PLE No.22 Youngstown to Pittsburgh  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
2:08 AM BO No.19 Baltimore to Toledo Detroit via Michigan Central
The Columbian
2:15 AM BO No.25 Baltimore to Chicago slumbercoach service in 1961, strata dome lounge
The Cleveland Night Express
5:08 AM BO No.17 Washington to Cleveland  
The Blue Ridge Limited
6:18 AM BO No.15 Washington to Chicago  
The Clevelander
7:03 AM PRR No.39 New York to Cleveland  
The Akronite
7:03 AM PRR No.9 Pittsburgh to Hudson  
The Lake Cities
10:02 AM Erie No.5 New York to Chicago At Youngstown, Lake Cities separates to Cleveland1
The Pacific Express
3:36 PM Erie No.7 New York to Chicago  
The Washingtonian (Cleveland Section)
7:45 PM Erie No.623 Youngstown to Cleveland Toledo via NYC
The Philadelphia Express
9:13 PM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Washington-Pittsburgh-Chicago Express
11:10 PM BO No.9 Washington to Chicago  
The Erie Limited
11:32 PM Erie No.1 New York to Chicago