Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 5

(Westbound)

Philadelphia PA to Newberry PA

202 miles.   7 hrs 02 min.

Through Service
to: Port Clinton to Pottsville via No 5

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA
10:30 AM E 
10:37 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
10:37 AM E 
11:01 AM E  Norristown PA 11:01 AM E 
11:16 AM E  Phoenixville PA 11:16 AM E 
11:24 AM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
11:24 AM E 
11:38 AM E  Pottstown PA 11:38 AM E 
11:51 AM E  Birdsboro PA 11:51 AM E 
12:08 PM E  Reading Depot
Reading PA
12:28 PM E 
12:52 PM E  Hamburg PA 12:52 PM E 
1:00 PM E  Port Clinton PA 1:00 PM E 
1:16 PM E  New Ringgold PA 1:16 PM E 
1:35 PM E  Tamaqua PA 1:40 PM E 
1:52 PM E  East Mahonoy Jct PA 1:52 PM E 
2:06 PM E  Mahonoy City PA 2:06 PM E 
2:17 PM E  Maizeville PA 2:17 PM E 
2:21 PM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 2:21 PM E 
2:26 PM E  Girardville PA 2:26 PM E 
2:31 PM E  Ashland PA 2:31 PM E 
2:58 PM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 2:58 PM E 
3:13 PM E  Shamokin PA 3:16 PM E 
3:52 PM E  Sunbury PA 3:52 PM E 
4:02 PM E  Winfield PA 4:02 PM E 
4:10 PM E  Lewisburg PA 4:10 PM E 
4:20 PM E  West Milton PA 4:20 PM E 
4:55 PM E  Muncy PA 4:55 PM E 
5:19 PM E  Williamsport PA 5:19 PM E 
5:32 PM E  Newberry PA