Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 97

(Westbound)

Philadelphia PA to Shomokin PA

138 miles.   4 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: Williamspor/Newberry via Bus. Pottsville via 97

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA
4:35 PM E 
4:41 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
4:41 PM E 
5:03 PM E  Norristown PA 5:03 PM E 
5:15 PM E  Phoenixville PA 5:15 PM E 
5:22 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
5:22 PM E 
5:34 PM E  Pottstown PA 5:34 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Reading Depot
Reading PA
6:10 PM E 
6:37 PM E  Hamburg PA 6:37 PM E 
6:45 PM E  Port Clinton PA 6:45 PM E 
7:00 PM E  New Ringgold PA 7:00 PM E 
7:19 PM E  Tamaqua PA 7:19 PM E 
7:47 PM E  Mahonoy City PA 7:47 PM E 
7:56 PM E  Maizeville PA 7:56 PM E 
8:00 PM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 8:00 PM E 
8:05 PM E  Girardville PA 8:05 PM E 
8:10 PM E  Ashland PA 8:10 PM E 
8:35 PM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 8:35 PM E 
8:50 PM E  Shamokin PA