Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 9

(Westbound)

Philadelphia PA to Williamsport PA

209 miles.   7 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA
7:00 PM E 
7:06 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:06 PM E 
7:30 PM E  Norristown PA 7:30 PM E 
7:44 PM E  Phoenixville PA 7:44 PM E 
7:51 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
7:51 PM E 
8:04 PM E  Pottstown PA 8:04 PM E 
8:33 PM E  Reading Depot
Reading PA
8:41 PM E 
9:09 PM E  Hamburg PA 9:09 PM E 
9:15 PM E  Port Clinton PA 9:15 PM E 
9:25 PM E  Auburn PA 9:25 PM E 
9:35 PM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 9:35 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Pottsville PA 9:50 PM E 
10:02 PM E  New Philadelphia PA 10:02 PM E 
10:20 PM E  Tamaqua PA 10:23 PM E 
10:47 PM E  Mahonoy City PA 10:47 PM E 
10:59 PM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 10:59 PM E 
11:05 PM E  Girardville PA 11:05 PM E 
11:10 PM E  Ashland PA 11:10 PM E 
11:35 PM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 11:35 PM E 
11:50 PM E  Shamokin PA 12:29 AM E 
1:20 AM E  Sunbury PA 1:22 AM E 
1:35 AM E  Lewisburg PA 1:35 AM E 
2:06 AM E  Montgomery PA 2:06 AM E 
2:30 AM E  Williamsport PA