Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 11

(Westbound)

Philadelphia PA to Newberry PA

212 miles.   8 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA
12:05 AM E 
12:12 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
12:12 AM E 
12:36 AM E  Norristown PA 12:36 AM E 
12:51 AM E  Phoenixville PA 12:51 AM E 
12:58 AM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
12:58 AM E 
1:10 AM E  Pottstown PA 1:10 AM E 
1:23 AM E  Birdsboro PA 1:23 AM E 
1:40 AM E  Reading Depot
Reading PA
1:49 AM E 
2:14 AM E  Hamburg PA 2:14 AM E 
2:30 AM E  Auburn PA 2:30 AM E 
2:41 AM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 2:41 AM E 
2:51 AM E  Pottsville PA 3:05 AM E 
3:40 AM E  Tamaqua PA 4:03 AM E 
4:33 AM E  Mahonoy City PA 4:33 AM E 
4:45 AM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 4:45 AM E 
4:50 AM E  Girardville PA 4:50 AM E 
4:57 AM E  Ashland PA 4:57 AM E 
5:28 AM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 5:28 AM E 
5:41 AM E  Shamokin PA 5:48 AM E 
6:26 AM E  Sunbury PA 6:26 AM E 
6:42 AM E  Lewisburg PA 6:42 AM E 
6:53 AM E  West Milton PA 6:53 AM E 
7:17 AM E  Montgomery PA 7:17 AM E 
7:31 AM E  Muncy PA 7:31 AM E 
7:53 AM E  Williamsport PA 7:53 AM E 
8:10 AM E  Newberry PA