Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 14

(Eastbound)

Newberry PA to Philadelphia PA

212 miles.   8 hrs 54 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Newberry PA 9:40 PM E 
10:07 PM E  Williamsport PA 10:07 PM E 
10:30 PM E  Muncy PA 10:30 PM E 
10:40 PM E  Montgomery PA 10:40 PM E 
11:02 PM E  West Milton PA 11:02 PM E 
11:13 PM E  Lewisburg PA 11:13 PM E 
11:30 PM E  Sunbury PA 11:30 PM E 
12:08 AM E  Shamokin PA 12:13 AM E 
12:43 AM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 12:43 AM E 
1:10 AM E  Ashland PA 1:10 AM E 
1:17 AM E  Girardville PA 1:17 AM E 
1:24 AM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 1:24 AM E 
1:36 AM E  Mahonoy City PA 1:36 AM E 
2:00 AM   Tamaqua PA 2:10 AM E 
2:45 AM E  Pottsville PA 3:50 AM E 
3:59 AM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 3:59 AM E 
4:09 AM E  Auburn PA 4:09 AM E 
4:24 AM E  Hamburg PA 4:24 AM E 
4:48 AM E  Reading PA 4:57 AM E 
5:11 AM E  Birdsboro PA 5:11 AM E 
5:23 AM E  Pottstown PA 5:23 AM E 
5:36 AM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
5:36 AM E 
5:44 AM E  Phoenixville PA 5:44 AM E 
5:51 AM E  Perkiomen Jct PA 5:51 AM E 
6:04 AM E  Norristown PA 6:04 AM E 
6:26 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
6:26 AM E 
6:34 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA