Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 40

(Southbound)

Allentown PA to Philadelphia PA

76 miles.   2 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Allentown PA 5:37 AM E 
5:50 AM E  Emmaus PA 5:50 AM E 
6:22 AM E  Pennsburg PA 6:22 AM E 
7:06 AM E  Collegeville PA 7:06 AM E 
7:22 AM E  Perkiomen Jct PA 7:22 AM E 
7:36 AM E  Norristown PA 7:36 AM E 
8:02 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
8:02 AM E 
8:12 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA