Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 2

(Eastbound)

Pottsville PA to Philadelphia PA

94 miles.   2 hrs 38 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pottsville PA 6:55 AM E 
7:04 AM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 7:04 AM E 
7:14 AM E  Auburn PA 7:14 AM E 
7:24 AM E  Port Clinton PA 7:24 AM E 
7:32 AM E  Hamburg PA 7:32 AM E 
7:55 AM E  Reading PA 8:00 AM E 
8:14 AM E  Birdsboro PA 8:14 AM E 
8:26 AM E  Pottstown PA 8:26 AM E 
8:38 AM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
8:38 AM E 
8:45 AM E  Phoenixville PA 8:45 AM E 
- - - Perkiomen Jct PA
9:02 AM E  Norristown PA 9:02 AM E 
9:24 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
9:24 AM E 
9:33 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA