Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 92

(Eastbound)

Shamokin PA to Philadelphia PA

149 miles.   4 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Shamokin PA 6:30 AM E 
6:45 AM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 6:45 AM E 
7:08 AM E  Ashland PA 7:08 AM E 
7:13 AM E  Girardville PA 7:13 AM E 
7:18 AM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 7:18 AM E 
7:30 AM E  Mahonoy City PA 7:30 AM E 
7:42 AM E  Tamaqua PA 7:55 AM E 
8:13 AM E  New Philadelphia PA 8:13 AM E 
8:25 AM E  Pottsville PA 8:30 AM E 
8:38 AM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 8:38 AM E 
8:47 AM E  Auburn PA 8:47 AM E 
8:57 AM E  Port Clinton PA 8:57 AM E 
9:02 AM E  Hamburg PA 9:02 AM E 
9:23 AM E  Reading PA 9:23 AM E 
9:51 AM E  Pottstown PA 9:51 AM E 
10:04 AM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
10:04 AM E 
10:11 AM E  Phoenixville PA 10:11 AM E 
10:25 AM E  Norristown PA 10:25 AM E 
10:46 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
10:46 AM E 
10:55 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA