Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 6

(Eastbound)

Pottsville PA to Philadelphia PA

94 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
to: Shamokin/Tamaqua to Port Clinton via No 6

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pottsville PA 11:10 AM E 
11:19 AM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 11:19 AM E 
11:29 AM E  Auburn PA 11:29 AM E 
11:46 AM E  Port Clinton PA 11:46 AM E 
11:51 AM E  Hamburg PA 11:51 AM E 
12:17 PM E  Reading PA 12:25 PM E 
12:39 PM E  Birdsboro PA 12:39 PM E 
12:52 PM E  Pottstown PA 12:52 PM E 
1:05 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
1:05 PM E 
1:13 PM E  Phoenixville PA 1:13 PM E 
1:29 PM E  Norristown PA 1:29 PM E 
1:52 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
1:52 PM E 
2:00 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA