Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 8

(Eastbound)

Pottsville PA to Philadelphia PA

94 miles.   2 hrs 38 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pottsville PA 2:00 PM E 
2:08 PM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 2:08 PM E 
2:20 PM E  Auburn PA 2:20 PM E 
2:30 PM E  Port Clinton PA 2:30 PM E 
2:36 PM E  Hamburg PA 2:36 PM E 
3:00 PM E  Reading PA 3:06 PM E 
3:20 PM E  Birdsboro PA 3:20 PM E 
3:32 PM E  Pottstown PA 3:32 PM E 
3:43 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
3:43 PM E 
3:51 PM E  Phoenixville PA 3:51 PM E 
4:07 PM E  Norristown PA 4:07 PM E 
4:30 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
4:30 PM E 
4:38 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA