Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 10

(Eastbound)

Shamokin PA to Philadelphia PA

149 miles.   5 hrs 36 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Shamokin PA 2:15 PM E 
2:35 PM E  Mount Carmel Jct PA 2:35 PM E 
3:01 PM E  Ashland PA 3:01 PM E 
3:07 PM E  Girardville PA 3:07 PM E 
3:13 PM E  Mahonoy Plane PA 3:13 PM E 
3:16 PM E  Maizeville PA 3:16 PM E 
3:28 PM E  Mahonoy City PA 3:28 PM E 
3:41 PM E  East Mahonoy Jct PA 3:41 PM E 
3:54 PM E  Tamaqua PA 3:59 PM E 
4:14 PM E  Middleport PA 4:14 PM E 
4:18 PM E  New Philadelphia PA 4:18 PM E 
4:33 PM E  Pottsville PA 4:42 PM E 
4:53 PM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 4:53 PM E 
5:04 PM E  Auburn PA 5:04 PM E 
5:13 PM E  Port Clinton PA 5:13 PM E 
5:19 PM E  Hamburg PA 5:19 PM E 
5:55 PM E  Reading PA 6:12 PM E 
6:27 PM E  Birdsboro PA 6:27 PM E 
6:42 PM E  Pottstown PA 6:42 PM E 
6:54 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
6:54 PM E 
7:04 PM E  Phoenixville PA 7:04 PM E 
7:20 PM E  Norristown PA 7:20 PM E 
7:43 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:43 PM E 
7:51 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA