Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 12

(Eastbound)

Pottsville PA to Philadelphia PA

94 miles.   2 hrs 53 min.

Through Service
from: Newberry/Williamsport via No 12 at Port Clinton

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pottsville PA 7:25 PM E 
7:35 PM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 7:35 PM E 
7:43 PM E  Auburn PA 7:43 PM E 
8:04 PM E  Port Clinton PA 8:04 PM E 
8:10 PM E  Hamburg PA 8:10 PM E 
8:35 PM E  Reading PA 8:42 PM E 
9:08 PM E  Pottstown PA 9:08 PM E 
9:21 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
9:21 PM E 
9:29 PM E  Phoenixville PA 9:29 PM E 
9:47 PM E  Norristown PA 9:47 PM E 
10:10 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
10:10 PM E 
10:18 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA