Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 98

(Eastbound)

Pottsville PA to Philadelphia PA

94 miles.   2 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pottsville PA 9:55 PM E 
10:04 PM E  Schuylkill Haven PA 10:04 PM E 
10:15 PM E  Auburn PA 10:15 PM E 
10:25 PM E  Port Clinton PA 10:25 PM E 
10:30 PM E  Hamburg PA 10:30 PM E 
10:53 PM E  Reading PA 11:00 PM E 
11:14 PM E  Birdsboro PA 11:14 PM E 
11:26 PM E  Pottstown PA 11:26 PM E 
11:37 PM E  Spring City
Royersford PA
11:37 PM E 
11:46 PM E  Phoenixville PA 11:46 PM E 
- - - Perkiomen Jct PA
12:02 AM E  Norristown PA 12:02 AM E 
12:27 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
12:27 AM E 
12:35 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA