Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 602

(Eastbound)

Philadelphia PA to New York NY

91 miles.   2 hrs 09 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Philadelphia PA 7:40 AM E 
7:46 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:46 AM E 
7:51 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 7:51 AM E 
8:01 AM E  Jenkintown PA 8:01 AM E 
8:23 AM E  West Trenton NJ 8:23 AM E 
8:42 AM E  Belle Mead NJ 8:42 AM E 
8:56 AM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
8:56 AM E 
9:04 AM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
9:04 AM E 
9:18 AM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
9:18 AM E 
9:36 AM E  Cen of NJ Station
Jersey City NJ
9:36 AM E 
9:49 AM E  via Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY