Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 610

(Eastbound)

Philadelphia PA to New York NY

91 miles.   2 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Philadelphia PA 12:01 PM E 
12:06 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
12:06 PM E 
12:11 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 12:11 PM E 
12:20 PM E  Jenkintown PA 12:20 PM E 
12:43 PM E  West Trenton NJ 12:43 PM E 
12:50 PM E  Pennington NJ 12:50 PM E 
1:08 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 1:08 PM E 
1:23 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
1:23 PM E 
1:31 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
1:31 PM E 
1:46 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
1:46 PM E 
2:04 PM E  Cen of NJ Station
Jersey City NJ
2:04 PM E 
2:16 PM E  via Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY