Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 618

(Eastbound)

Philadelphia PA to New York NY

91 miles.   2 hrs 21 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Philadelphia PA 4:15 PM E 
4:21 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
4:21 PM E 
4:27 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 4:27 PM E 
4:36 PM E  Jenkintown PA 4:36 PM E 
5:00 PM E  West Trenton NJ 5:00 PM E 
5:23 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 5:23 PM E 
5:39 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
5:39 PM E 
5:48 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
5:48 PM E 
6:03 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
6:03 PM E 
6:23 PM E  Cen of NJ Station
Jersey City NJ
6:23 PM E 
6:36 PM E  via Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY