Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 620

(Eastbound)

Philadelphia PA to New York NY

91 miles.   2 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Philadelphia PA 5:00 PM E 
5:06 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
5:06 PM E 
5:11 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 5:11 PM E 
5:20 PM E  Jenkintown PA 5:20 PM E 
5:43 PM E  West Trenton NJ 5:43 PM E 
6:05 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 6:05 PM E 
6:20 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
6:20 PM E 
6:29 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
6:29 PM E 
6:44 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
6:44 PM E 
7:02 PM E  Cen of NJ Station
Jersey City NJ
7:02 PM E 
7:15 PM E  via Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY