Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 628

(Eastbound)

Philadelphia PA to New York NY

91 miles.   2 hrs 39 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Philadelphia PA 9:00 PM E 
9:06 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
9:06 PM E 
9:11 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 9:11 PM E 
9:20 PM E  Jenkintown PA 9:20 PM E 
9:35 PM E  South Langhorne Station
Langhorne PA
9:35 PM E 
9:47 PM E  West Trenton NJ 9:47 PM E 
10:03 PM E  Pennington NJ 10:03 PM E 
10:22 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 10:22 PM E 
10:37 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
10:37 PM E 
10:48 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
10:48 PM E 
11:06 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
11:06 PM E 
11:27 PM E  Cen of NJ Station
Jersey City NJ
11:27 PM E 
11:39 PM E  via Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY