Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 543

(Westbound)

Trenton NJ to Philadelphia PA

37 miles.   1 hrs 34 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Trenton NJ 7:51 AM E 
8:27 AM E  West Trenton NJ 8:27 AM E 
8:30 AM E  Yardley PA 8:30 AM E 
8:41 AM E  South Langhorne PA 8:41 AM E 
9:04 AM E  Jenkintown PA 9:04 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 9:15 AM E 
9:19 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
9:19 AM E 
9:25 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA