Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 611

(Westbound)

New York NY to West Trenton NJ

58 miles.   2 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...

 Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY
12:01 PM E 
12:11 PM E  (via ferry)
Jersey City NJ
12:11 PM E 
12:30 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
12:30 PM E 
12:45 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
12:45 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
12:55 PM E 
1:08 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 1:08 PM E 
1:28 PM E  West Trenton NJ 1:28 PM E 
1:51 PM E  Jenkintown PA 1:51 PM E 
2:00 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 2:00 PM E 
2:04 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
2:04 PM E 
2:11 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA