Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 623

(Westbound)

New York NY to West Trenton NJ

58 miles.   2 hrs 17 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY
6:00 PM E 
6:12 PM E  (via ferry)
Jersey City NJ
6:12 PM E 
6:29 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
6:29 PM E 
6:44 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
6:44 PM E 
6:55 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
6:55 PM E 
7:08 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 7:08 PM E 
7:25 PM E  Pennington NJ 7:25 PM E 
7:34 PM E  West Trenton NJ 7:34 PM E 
7:57 PM E  Jenkintown PA 7:57 PM E 
8:06 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 8:06 PM E 
8:10 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
8:10 PM E 
8:17 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA