Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 627

(Westbound)

New York NY to West Trenton NJ

58 miles.   2 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY
8:00 PM E 
8:12 PM E  (via ferry)
Jersey City NJ
8:12 PM E 
8:29 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
8:29 PM E 
8:46 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
8:46 PM E 
8:57 PM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
8:57 PM E 
9:10 PM E  Belle Mead NJ 9:10 PM E 
9:27 PM E  Pennington NJ 9:27 PM E 
9:36 PM E  West Trenton NJ 9:36 PM E 
9:59 PM E  Jenkintown PA 9:59 PM E 
10:09 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 10:09 PM E 
10:13 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
10:13 PM E 
10:20 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA