Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 635

(Westbound)

New York NY to West Trenton NJ

58 miles.   2 hrs 27 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Liberty Street Ferry
New York NY
11:50 PM E 
12:02 AM E  (via ferry)
Jersey City NJ
12:02 AM E 
12:21 AM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Elizabeth NJ
12:21 AM E 
12:41 AM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Plainfield NJ
12:41 AM E 
12:54 AM E  Cen of NJ Depot
Bound Brook NJ
12:54 AM E 
1:09 AM E  Belle Mead NJ 1:09 AM E 
1:31 AM E  West Trenton NJ 1:31 AM E 
1:54 AM E  Jenkintown PA 1:54 AM E 
2:05 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 2:05 AM E 
2:09 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
2:09 AM E 
2:17 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA