Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 466

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 07 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 5:26 AM E 
5:34 AM E  Chalfont PA 5:34 AM E 
5:44 AM E  Lansdale PA 5:44 AM E 
5:57 AM E  Ambler PA 5:57 AM E 
6:08 AM E  Glenside PA 6:08 AM E 
6:11 AM E  Jenkintown PA 6:11 AM E 
6:20 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 6:20 AM E 
6:25 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
6:25 AM E 
6:33 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA