Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 352

(Southbound)

Bethlehem PA to Philadelphia PA

57 miles.   2 hrs 14 min.

Through Service
from: Doylestown via No 490

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Bethlehem PA 5:00 AM E 
5:35 AM E  Quakertown PA 5:35 AM E 
6:10 AM E  Lansdale PA 6:10 AM E 
6:26 AM E  Ambler PA 6:26 AM E 
6:41 AM E  Glenside PA 6:41 AM E 
6:44 AM E  Jenkintown PA 6:44 AM E 
6:53 AM E  Logan PA 6:53 AM E 
6:56 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 6:56 AM E 
7:03 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:03 AM E 
7:14 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA