Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 356

(Southbound)

Bethlehem PA to Philadelphia PA

57 miles.   1 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Bethlehem PA 5:45 AM E 
6:11 AM E  Quakertown PA 6:11 AM E 
6:42 AM E  Lansdale PA 6:42 AM E 
6:58 AM E  Ambler PA 6:58 AM E 
7:13 AM E  Glenside PA 7:13 AM E 
7:16 AM E  Jenkintown PA 7:16 AM E 
7:26 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 7:26 AM E 
7:30 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:30 AM E 
7:40 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA