Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 472

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 08 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 6:58 AM E 
7:06 AM E  Chalfont PA 7:06 AM E 
7:14 AM E  Lansdale PA 7:17 AM E 
7:30 AM E  Ambler PA 7:30 AM E 
7:43 AM E  Glenside PA 7:43 AM E 
7:46 AM E  Jenkintown PA 7:46 AM E 
7:55 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 7:55 AM E 
7:59 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:59 AM E 
8:06 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA