Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 478

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 8:27 AM E 
8:35 AM E  Chalfont PA 8:35 AM E 
8:45 AM E  Lansdale PA 8:45 AM E 
8:58 AM E  Ambler PA 8:58 AM E 
9:09 AM E  Glenside PA 9:09 AM E 
9:11 AM E  Jenkintown PA 9:11 AM E 
9:20 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 9:20 AM E 
9:24 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
9:24 AM E 
9:32 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA