Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 408

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 9:15 AM E 
9:28 AM E  Ambler PA 9:28 AM E 
9:37 AM E  Glenside PA 9:37 AM E 
9:39 AM E  Jenkintown PA 9:39 AM E 
9:53 AM E  Logan PA 9:53 AM E 
9:55 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 9:55 AM E 
10:03 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
10:03 AM E 
10:08 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA