Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 480

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 04 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 9:27 AM E 
9:35 AM E  Chalfont PA 9:35 AM E 
9:45 AM E  Lansdale PA 9:45 AM E 
9:58 AM E  Ambler PA 9:58 AM E 
10:09 AM E  Glenside PA 10:09 AM E 
10:12 AM E  Jenkintown PA 10:12 AM E 
10:21 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 10:21 AM E 
10:25 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
10:25 AM E 
10:31 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA