Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 416

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Through Service
from: Doylestown via Bus

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 11:19 AM E 
11:32 AM E  Ambler PA 11:32 AM E 
11:43 AM E  Glenside PA 11:43 AM E 
11:46 AM E  Jenkintown PA 11:46 AM E 
11:57 AM E  Logan PA 11:57 AM E 
11:59 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 11:59 AM E 
12:04 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
12:04 PM E 
12:12 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA