Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 418

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   1 hrs 23 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 11:45 AM E 
11:58 AM E  Ambler PA 11:58 AM E 
12:09 PM E  Glenside PA 12:09 PM E 
12:12 PM E  Jenkintown PA 12:12 PM E 
12:53 PM E  Logan PA 12:53 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 12:55 PM E 
1:00 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
1:00 PM E 
1:08 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA