Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 420

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 12:15 PM E 
12:28 PM E  Ambler PA 12:28 PM E 
12:39 PM E  Glenside PA 12:39 PM E 
12:42 PM E  Jenkintown PA 12:42 PM E 
12:53 PM E  Logan PA 12:53 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 12:55 PM E 
1:00 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
1:00 PM E 
1:08 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA