Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 482

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 04 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 12:27 PM E 
12:35 PM E  Chalfont PA 12:35 PM E 
12:45 PM E  Lansdale PA 12:45 PM E 
12:58 PM E  Ambler PA 12:58 PM E 
1:09 PM E  Glenside PA 1:09 PM E 
1:12 PM E  Jenkintown PA 1:12 PM E 
1:21 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 1:21 PM E 
1:25 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
1:25 PM E 
1:31 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA