Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 424

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 1:17 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Ambler PA 1:30 PM E 
1:41 PM E  Glenside PA 1:41 PM E 
1:44 PM E  Jenkintown PA 1:44 PM E 
1:47 PM E  Logan PA 1:47 PM E 
2:00 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 2:00 PM E 
2:05 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
2:05 PM E 
2:10 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA