Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 428

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 2:15 PM E 
2:28 PM E  Ambler PA 2:28 PM E 
2:39 PM E  Glenside PA 2:39 PM E 
2:41 PM E  Jenkintown PA 2:41 PM E 
2:52 PM E  Logan PA 2:52 PM E 
2:54 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 2:54 PM E 
2:59 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
2:59 PM E 
3:08 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA