Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 436

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Through Service
from: Doylestown via Bus

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 4:15 PM E 
4:28 PM E  Ambler PA 4:28 PM E 
4:39 PM E  Glenside PA 4:39 PM E 
4:42 PM E  Jenkintown PA 4:42 PM E 
4:53 PM E  Logan PA 4:53 PM E 
4:55 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 4:55 PM E 
5:00 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
5:00 PM E 
5:08 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA