Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 484

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 03 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 4:32 PM E 
4:40 PM E  Chalfont PA 4:40 PM E 
4:50 PM E  Lansdale PA 4:50 PM E 
5:03 PM E  Ambler PA 5:03 PM E 
5:14 PM E  Glenside PA 5:14 PM E 
5:16 PM E  Jenkintown PA 5:16 PM E 
5:25 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 5:25 PM E 
5:29 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
5:29 PM E 
5:35 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA