Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 440

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 51 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 5:20 PM E 
5:33 PM E  Ambler PA 5:33 PM E 
5:44 PM E  Glenside PA 5:44 PM E 
5:47 PM E  Jenkintown PA 5:47 PM E 
5:55 PM E  Logan PA 5:55 PM E 
5:57 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 5:57 PM E 
6:02 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
6:02 PM E 
6:11 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA