Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 444

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Through Service
from: Doylestown via No 498

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 6:20 PM E 
6:33 PM E  Ambler PA 6:33 PM E 
6:44 PM E  Glenside PA 6:44 PM E 
6:47 PM E  Jenkintown PA 6:47 PM E 
6:58 PM E  Logan PA 6:58 PM E 
7:00 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 7:00 PM E 
7:05 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
7:05 PM E 
7:13 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA