Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 448

(Southbound)

Lansdale PA to Philadelphia PA

24 miles.   0 hrs 53 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lansdale PA 7:15 PM E 
7:28 PM E  Ambler PA 7:28 PM E 
7:39 PM E  Glenside PA 7:39 PM E 
7:42 PM E  Jenkintown PA 7:42 PM E 
7:53 PM E  Logan PA 7:53 PM E 
7:55 PM E  Wayne Jct PA 7:55 PM E 
8:00 PM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
8:00 PM E 
8:08 PM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA