Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Philadelphia & Reading Railway, Num 488

(Southbound)

Doylestown PA to Philadelphia PA

34 miles.   1 hrs 09 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Doylestown PA 11:36 PM E 
11:44 PM E  Chalfont PA 11:44 PM E 
11:54 PM E  Lansdale PA 11:54 PM E 
12:07 AM E  Ambler PA 12:07 AM E 
12:18 AM E  Glenside PA 12:18 AM E 
12:21 AM E  Jenkintown PA 12:21 AM E 
12:32 AM E  Logan PA 12:32 AM E 
12:34 AM E  Wayne Jct PA 12:34 AM E 
12:39 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA
12:39 AM E 
12:45 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA